Covers themes, events, individuals and periods in U.S. history from pre-Colonial times to the present.
Tutorial:
Navigation Guide
http://support.gale.com/gale/article.html?article=1890
Covers themes, events, individuals and periods in U.S. history from pre-Colonial times to the present.
Tutorial:
Navigation Guide
http://support.gale.com/gale/article.html?article=1890
Offers comprehensive and wide-ranging research options on this compelling era of American history.
Covers 20th-century events and social history beginning in 1900 and ending in 1999.
Covers 21st-century events and social history beginning in 2000 and ending in 2009.
Cross-disciplinary source spanning the 20th century.
Examines the effect of World War II on people living in America.
Supplies in-depth information about the American Revolution that students and researchers need for class assignments and reports.
Covers the Cold War period between the Western powers and the Communist bloc - from the end of World War II through 1989.
Provides students with comprehensive information on the Colonial American period.
Serves students, scholars, and general readers interested in a wide range of topics in American history.
Searches all Gale eBooks pertaining to history.
Tutorial:
Navigation Guide
http://support.gale.com/gale/article.html?article=1890
Covers the ideas and social turmoil that marked the Industrial Revolution as well as the machines, manufacturing processes and energy sources that spurred it on.
World Book Public Library Edition: World Book Encyclopedia plus hundreds of thousands of complete e-books and primary source documents. Includes World Book Online Reference Center and World Book Online Info Finder (Click on World Book Online Info Finder from your mobile phone, to use a mobile version).
World Book Discoverer: Includes reference content, text-to-speech capabilities, learning and life skills activities, research and translation tools, multimedia and interactive video.
Provides comprehensive coverage of the World War I period.
Provides comprehensive coverage of the World War II period.
Facebook:
Cheyenne Mountain Library
High Prairie Library
Holley Teens
Manitou Springs Library
Mobile Libraries
Monument Library
Old Colo. City Council (OC3)
Old Colo. City Library
Page One Writer's Group
Penrose Library Teens
PPLD
PPLD Friends
PPLD NOT eNOUGH
PPLD Teens
PPLD TV
Special Collections
Teens at Briargate (TAB)
Ute Pass Library
Pinterest:
PPLD
Tumblr:
Ain't Your Grandma's Library
PPLD
Teens at Briargate
Twitter:
PPLD
PPLD Friends
Teens at Briargate
